Program

Day Time  Room Speaker # Speaker Name Hometown Topic
Friday          
  12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Bo S Marietta GA Opening Main Speaker
  1:30 pm – 2:00 pm         Break
  2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Donna S Ft Lauderdale FL Groups Primary Purpose
      Speaker 2  Scott A Gay  GA Leaning on my Higher Power
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Timothy H Savannah GA Unexplained Experiences
      Speaker 2 Oscar C Los Angeles  CA Family Members Clean in the Program
  3:30 pm – 4:00 pm         Break
  4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  David P Danville CA Helping Newcomers Feel Welcome
      Speaker 2  Joseph B Denver CO Responsibility of Membership
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Bill A  Allentown PA Recovery and History
      Speaker 2 Dwayne T Atlanta GA My History in NA
  5:30 pm – 6:00 pm         Break
  6:00 pm – 7:30 pm  Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Stan C. Atlanta GA Understanding and Application
      Speaker 2  Brian Y Colaytor Lake  VA Authenticity
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Dion G Washington DC Just that much faster
      Speaker 2 Steve R Morristown TN The more that changes, the more things stay the same
  7:30 pm – 8:00 pm         Break
  8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Norm S  Los Angeles CA Evening Main Speaker
  9:30 pm – 10:00 pm         Break
  10:00 pm – 11:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Chet W Watertown SD Uncover and Discover Myself
      Speaker 2  Islah A Atlanta GA My Journey in Recovery
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Joey K Martinez CA One Addict Helping Another
      Speaker 2 John A Syracuse NY What Makes Me My Ultimate Problem
Saturday          
  10:00 am – 11:30 am Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Sam T Macon GA Different Manifestations
      Speaker 2  Mark B Fairburn GA NA movie on Basic Text
  11:30 am – 12:00 pm         Break
  12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Vito L Miami FL Noon Main Speaker
  1:30 pm – 2:00 pm         Break
  2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Wanda R Atlanta GA My Disease makes me forget that I forget
      Speaker 2  Brenda B Spartanburg SC Spiritual Growth
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Bonnie F  Ashville NC I didn’t quit I surrendered
      Speaker 2 Jason G Madero CA Living It not Just Working It
  3:30 pm – 4:00 pm         Break
  4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  David W Atlanta GA Gifts of Recovery
      Speaker 2  Kermit O Charlottesville VA Humility
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Wahida L Atlanta GA Principles before Personalities
      Speaker 2 Delores J Charlotte NC Permission to move on
  5:30 pm – 6:00 pm         Break
  6:00 pm – 7:30 pm  Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Jamise O Charlottesville VA Getting through Adversity and Loss
      Speaker 2  Francis J Charlotte NC Having time doesn’t mean escaping adversity
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Jules L Atlanta GA Following the program
      Speaker 2 Ray S Asheville NC Living the Dream
  7:30 pm – 8:00 pm         Break
  8:00 pm – 9:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Danny T Los Angeles CA Evening Main Speaker
  9:30 pm – 10:00 pm         Break
  10:00 pm – 11:30 pm Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Roland J Dallas TX Membership after 30 years
      Speaker 2  Brenda B Miami FL Courage to change
    Dogwood Room Speaker 1 Cecil S Marietta GA  
      Speaker 2 Antionette B Spotsylvania VA working and living the 12 steps of NA
Sunday          
  10:00 am – 11:30 am Majestic Ballroom Speaker 1  Mary F   Closing Speaker